The Greater Milwaukee Synod is divided into ten mission clusters.

Deans

Mission Clusters

The following is a list of synod congregations and Synodically Authorized Worshiping Communities with their cluster designation (updated 10.15.18)

CONGREGATION NAMECITYCLUSTERROSTERED LEADERS AT THIS CONGREGATION
Abiding Savior, MilwaukeeMilwaukeeMilwaukee IV
Adoration Lutheran ChurchGreenfieldMilwaukee III
Advent Lutheran ChurchCedarburgNorthern LakeshoreRev. Alexis Twito
All Peoples Gathering Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeMilwaukee IIRev. Lindsey Beukelman
All Saints Lutheran ChurchOak CreekMilwaukee IIIRev. James Mortenson
All Saints Lutheran ChurchWalesLake CountryRev. Roy Nelson
Ascension Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeMilwaukee IIRev. Lynn Erickson
Rev. Logan Vang
Ascension Lutheran ChurchWaukeshaWaukeshaRev. Christian Marien
Atonement Lutheran ChurchMuskegoWaukeshaRev. Gregory Van Dunk
Rev. Kevin Farrar
Bay Shore Lutheran ChurchWhitefish BayMilwaukee IRev. Sarah Stobie
Bethania Lutheran ChurchRacineBelle City
Bethel Lutheran ChurchMuskegoWaukesha
Bethlehem Evangelical Lutheran ChurchMuskegoMilwaukee III
Breaking The Chains CongregationMilwaukeeMilwaukee IRev. Mark Thompson
Capitol Drive Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeMilwaukee I
Christ Lutheran ChurchJacksonNorthern Lakeshore
Christ Lutheran ChurchMequonNorthern LakeshoreRev. Robert Suhr
Rev. Andrew Suhr
Christ Lutheran ChurchSalemKenosha/West RacineRev. Eric Silberschmidt
Christ Our Savior Lutheran ChurchSussexNorthwestRev. Thomas Kent
Rev. Joe Wilkinson
Christ The King Lutheran ChurchDelafieldLake CountryRev. Jim Holmberg
Christ The King Lutheran ChurchPort WashingtonNorthern LakeshoreRev. Kelly Nieman Anderson
Christ The Servant Lutheran ChurchWaukeshaWaukeshaRev. Diane Olson
Christ the Victor Lutheran ChurchNew BerlinWaukeshaRev. Rebecka Fetters
Cross Lutheran ChurchBurlingtonKenosha/West Racine
Cross Lutheran ChurchIxoniaLake CountryRev. Douglas Andersen
Cross Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeMilwaukee IIRev. Michelle Townsend de Lopez
Dr Martin Luther Lutheran ChurchOconomowocLake Country
Emaus ELCARacineBelle CityRev. Marcy Wieties
Faith Lutheran ChurchCedarburgNorthern LakeshoreRev. John Norquist
Faith/Santa Fe Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeMilwaukee II
First Lutheran ChurchWest AllisMilwaukee III
First United Lutheran ChurchSheboyganNorthern LakeshoreRev. Todd Smith
Rev. Matthew Hacker
Fox Point Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeMilwaukee IVRev. D. William Knapp, Jr.
Rev. Bruce Cheever
Galilee Lutheran ChurchPewaukeeLake CountryRev. Jay Ford
Gethsemane Lutheran ChurchBrookfieldWaukesha
Gloria Dei Lutheran ChurchMenomonee FallsNorthwest
Good Shepherd/Trinity Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeMilwaukee I
Grace Evangelical Lutheran ChurchThiensvilleNorthern LakeshoreRev. William Beyer
Grace Lutheran ChurchGraftonNorthern LakeshoreRev. Paul Bulgerin
Rev. Heidi Borkenhagen
Grace Lutheran ChurchKenoshaKenosha/West RacineRev. Jonathan Barker
Hephatha Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeMilwaukee IRev. Mary Martha Kannass
Holy Communion Lutheran ChurchRacineBelle CityRev. Mark Doidge
Rev. Laura Fladten
Holy Cross Lutheran ChurchMenomonee FallsNorthwestRev. Meredith Musaus
Rev. Drew Yoos
Rev. Sara Yoos
Deacon Elinor Schmidtke
Holy Trinity Lutheran ChurchWest AllisMilwaukee IIIRev. Jay Thorson
House Of Prayer Lutheran ChurchFranklinMilwaukee IIIRev. Karl-John Stone
Immanuel Lutheran ChurchCedarburgNorthern LakeshoreRev. Victoria Simon
Incarnation Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeMilwaukee I
Jackson Park Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeMilwaukee IIIRev. Fred Thomas-Breitfeld
Journey In FaithMt PleasantBelle CityRev. Allison Johnson
King Of Glory Lutheran ChurchGreenfieldMilwaukee IIIRev. Tim Tahtinen
Kingo Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeMilwaukee IRev. Carolyn Sellers
Lake Park Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeMilwaukee IRev. David Dragseth
Rev. Alissa Kretzmann Farrar
Lakeside Lutheran ChurchKenoshaKenosha/West RacineRev. James Lynch
Living Christ Lutheran ChurchGermantownNorthwestRev. Michael Anderson
Living Faith Lutheran ChurchRacineBelle City
Living Hope Lutheran ChurchSaukvilleNorthern LakeshoreRev. Kelly Nieman Anderson
Lord Of Life Lutheran ChurchKenoshaKenosha/West Racine
Luther Memorial Lutheran ChurchWest AllisMilwaukee IIIRev. Frank Maxwell
Lutheran Church of the Great SpiritMilwaukeeMilwaukee II
Lutheran Church Of The RedeemerRacineBelle City
Lutheran Church Of The ResurrectionPewaukeeLake CountryRev. Kimberly Jordan
Deacon Susan Daniels
Lutheran Church Of The ResurrectionRacineBelle CityRev. Karen Pahl
Martin Luther Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeMilwaukee IVRev. Ari Mattson
Memorial Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeMilwaukee IVRev. Lester Spies
Messiah Lutheran ChurchRacineBelle City
Messiah Lutheran ChurchTwin LakesKenosha/West RacineRev. Melody Brink
Mount Carmel Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeMilwaukee IVRev. Pamela Lange
Rev. James Greear
Mount Hope Lutheran ChurchWest AllisMilwaukee IIIRev. Kathy Brown
Mount Olive Evangelical Lutheran ChurchMukwonagoWaukeshaRev. Scot Ruffatto
Mount Pleasant Lutheran ChurchRacineBelle CityRev. Krista Zimmerman
Rev. Beth Ann Stone
Mount Zion Lutheran ChurchWauwatosaMilwaukee IVRev. Tyler Rasmussen
Nativity Lutheran ChurchWauwatosaMilwaukee IV
North Cape Lutheran ChurchFranksvilleKenosha/West RacineRev. Bradley Brown
Norway Evangelical Lutheran ChurchWind LakeKenosha/West RacineRev. Kristie Jaramillo
Rev. Mark Jaramillo
Our Savior Lutheran ChurchHartlandLake CountryRev. Jennifer Rose
Rev. Matthew Rose
Our Savior Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeMilwaukee IIRev. Wendy Wirth-Brock
Our Savior Lutheran ChurchOconomowocLake CountryRev. Joshua Stibb
Rev. Tracy Polzin
Our Savior Lutheran ChurchWest BendNorthwestDeacon Sherie Kruse
Peace Lutheran ChurchBurlingtonKenosha/West RacineRev. Susan Bowen
Peace Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeMilwaukee I
Prince of Peace Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeMilwaukee IIIRev. Andrew Nyren
Redeemer Lutheran ChurchHartfordNorthwestRev. Aida Muñiz
Redeemer Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeMilwaukee IIRev. Lisa Bates-Froiland
Redemption Lutheran ChurchWauwatosaMilwaukee IV
Reformation Lutheran ChurchBrookfieldWaukeshaRev. Cheri Johnson
Reformation Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeMilwaukee IIRev. Marilyn Miller
Resurrection Lutheran ChurchNew BerlinMilwaukee IIIRev. Mary Ubuntu
Spirit Alive Lutheran ChurchKenoshaKenosha/West RacineRev. Kevin Beebe
Spirit Of Peace Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeMilwaukee II
St John Lutheran ChurchGraftonNorthern LakeshoreRev. James O'Reilly-Christensen
St John Lutheran ChurchJacksonNorthern LakeshoreRev. Paul Mittermaier
St John Lutheran ChurchOconomowocLake CountryRev. Karen Jost
St John's Evangelical Lutheran ChurchWest MilwaukeeMilwaukee IIIRev. Preston Hoffman
St John's Lutheran ChurchBrookfieldWaukeshaRev. Brian Halverson
St Luke Lutheran ChurchGreendaleMilwaukee IIIRev. Carolyn Fredriksen
St Luke Lutheran ChurchSheboygan FallsNorthern LakeshoreRev. Elizabeth Jaeger
St Luke Lutheran ChurchSlingerNorthwest
St Luke's Lutheran ChurchWaukeshaWaukeshaRev. Dr. Lindsay Jordan
Rev. Steve Bogie
St Mark Lutheran ChurchCudahyMilwaukee IIIRev. Tim Tahtinen
St Mark Lutheran ChurchWaukeshaWaukeshaRev. Andrew Fetters
St Mary's Lutheran ChurchKenoshaKenosha/West RacineRev. Paul Petersen
St Matthew Lutheran ChurchPalmyraLake CountryRev. Steven M.D. Blyth
St Matthew Lutheran ChurchWauwatosaMilwaukee IVRev. Matthew Schlake-Kruse
Rev. Ann Williams
St Olaf Lutheran ChurchRubiconLake CountryRev. Tom Pietz
St Paul Evangelical Lutheran ChurchRandom LakeNorthern Lakeshore
St Paul Lutheran ChurchKenoshaKenosha/West RacineRev. Cynthia Aasen
St Paul's Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeMilwaukee IIRev. Delaney Schlake-Kruse
St Peter Lutheran ChurchSheboyganNorthern LakeshoreRev. Kristin Berglund
St Stephen The Martyr Lutheran ChurchGreendaleMilwaukee IIIRev. Brian Hooper
The Table: A 1st Century Style Community In The 21st CenturyMilwaukeeMilwaukee II
Trinity Lutheran ChurchCedarburgNorthern LakeshoreRev. Brent Halverson
Trinity Lutheran ChurchKenoshaKenosha/West RacineRev. Thomas Smith
Trinity Lutheran ChurchSouth MilwaukeeMilwaukee IIIRev. Denise Mbise
Trinity Lutheran ChurchWest BendNorthwestRev. David Schoob
Rev. Cristy Schoob
United Lutheran ChurchRacineBelle CityRev. John Bischoff
Unity Lutheran ChurchBrookfieldWaukeshaRev. John Horner-Ibler
Rev. Sherrie Lorbeck
Rev. Muriel Otto*
Unity Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeMilwaukee IIRev. Kevan Penvose
Vernon Lutheran ChurchMukwonagoWaukeshaRev. David Patterson
The Village ChurchMilwaukeeMilwaukee IIRev. Donna Brown
Wayfarer's Faith CollectiveMilwaukeeRev. Michael McAllister
Wellington Park Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeMilwaukee I
Whitnall Park Lutheran ChurchHales CornersMilwaukee IIIRev. Michael Fazio
Zion Lutheran ChurchAshippunLake CountryRev. Douglas Andersen