The Greater Milwaukee Synod is divided into six conferences. Those who have served as cluster deans have agreed to facilitate the conference meetings where new deans will be elected.

Deans

Conferences

The following is a list of synod congregations and Synodically Authorized Worshiping Communities with their cluster designation (updated 10.15.18)

CONGREGATION NAMECITYCONFERENCEROSTERED LEADERS AT THIS CONGREGATION
Dr Martin Luther Lutheran ChurchOconomowocWestRev. Steve Samuelson
St John's Lutheran ChurchBrookfieldWest CentralRev. Brian Halverson
St John Lutheran ChurchJacksonNorthRev. Paul Mittermaier
Lake Park Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeCentralRev. David Dragseth
Rev. Alissa Kretzmann Farrar
Mount Pleasant Lutheran ChurchRacineSouthRev. Krista Zimmerman
Rev. Beth Ann Stone
St Paul Lutheran ChurchKenoshaSouthRev. Cynthia Aasen
Lutheran Church Of The ResurrectionPewaukeeWestRev. Kimberly Jordan
Deacon Susan Daniels
St John Lutheran ChurchOconomowocWestRev. Karen Jost
St Luke's Lutheran ChurchWaukeshaWest CentralRev. Dr. Lindsay Jordan
Rev. Steve Bogie
Bethel Lutheran ChurchMuskegoWest CentralRev. Mary Doreza
First United Lutheran ChurchSheboyganNorthRev. Todd Smith
Rev. Matthew Hacker
Emaus ELCARacineSouthRev. Marcy Wieties
Breaking The Chains CongregationMilwaukeeCentralRev. David Rebey
Redeemer Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeCentralRev. Lisa Bates-Froiland
First Lutheran ChurchWest AllisSouth CentralRev. Joshua Graber
Peace Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeCentral
Cross Lutheran ChurchBurlingtonSouthRev. John Brink
Rev. Elizabeth Lee
St Paul's Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeCentralRev. Delaney Schlake-Kruse
Jackson Park Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeCentralRev. Fred Thomas-Breitfeld
Mount Carmel Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeSouth CentralRev. Pamela Lange
Rev. James Greear
Good Shepherd/Trinity Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeCentral
Ascension Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeCentralRev. Lynn Erickson
Rev. Debra Trakel
United Lutheran ChurchRacineSouthRev. John Bischoff
St Matthew Lutheran ChurchPalmyraWestRev. Steven M.D. Blyth
Cross Lutheran ChurchIxoniaWestRev. Douglas Andersen
Resurrection Lutheran ChurchNew BerlinSouth CentralRev. Mary Ubuntu
Memorial Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeCentralRev. Lester Spies
Cross Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeCentralRev. Michelle Townsend de Lopez
Our Savior Lutheran ChurchOconomowocWestRev. Tracy Polzin
Deacon Doug Krekling
Capitol Drive Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeCentralRev. Bill Mains
Lord Of Life Lutheran ChurchKenoshaSouthRev. Carol Jeunnette
North Cape Lutheran ChurchFranksvilleSouthRev. Bradley Brown
Spirit Alive Lutheran ChurchKenoshaSouthRev. Kevin Beebe
Mount Zion Lutheran ChurchWauwatosaSouth CentralRev. Tyler Rasmussen
Living Faith Lutheran ChurchRacineSouthRev. Bill Mains
Hephatha Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeCentralRev. Mary Martha Kannass
Messiah Lutheran ChurchTwin LakesSouthRev. Melody Brink
St Matthew Lutheran ChurchWauwatosaSouth CentralRev. James Holmberg
Rev. Ann Williams
Living Hope Lutheran ChurchSaukvilleNorth
Our Savior Lutheran ChurchHartlandWestRev. Jennifer Rose
Rev. Matthew Rose
Journey In FaithMt PleasantSouthRev. Allison Johnson
Faith Lutheran ChurchCedarburgNorthRev. John Norquist
Kingo Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeCentralRev. Carolyn Sellers
All Peoples Gathering Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeCentralRev. Lindsey Beukelman
The Village ChurchMilwaukeeCentralRev. Donna Brown
Incarnation Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeCentralRev. Char Guiliani
Lutheran Church Of The RedeemerRacineSouthRev. Matthew James
Gloria Dei Lutheran ChurchMenomonee FallsWest CentralRev. David Patterson
All Saints Lutheran ChurchOak CreekSouth CentralRev. James Mortenson
Lutheran Church of the Great SpiritMilwaukeeCentralRev. Stephen Wohlfeil
Atonement Lutheran ChurchMuskegoWest CentralRev. Gregory Van Dunk
Rev. Kevin Farrar
Fox Point Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeCentralRev. D. William Knapp, Jr.
Rev. Bruce Cheever
Luther Memorial Lutheran ChurchWest AllisSouth CentralRev. Viviane Thomas-Breitfeld
St Olaf Lutheran ChurchRubiconWestRev. Tom Pietz
Unity Lutheran ChurchBrookfieldWest CentralRev. John Horner-Ibler
Rev. Sherrie Lorbeck
Rev. Muriel Otto*
Gethsemane Lutheran ChurchBrookfieldWest CentralRev. Karen Natterstad
Ascension Lutheran ChurchWaukeshaWest CentralRev. Christian Marien
Rev. Tony Acompanado
Grace Lutheran ChurchGraftonNorthRev. Paul Bulgerin
Rev. Heidi Borkenhagen
St Mark Lutheran ChurchCudahySouth CentralRev. Tim Tahtinen
Trinity Lutheran ChurchKenoshaSouthRev. Thomas Smith
Bay Shore Lutheran ChurchWhitefish BayCentralRev. Sarah Stobie
St Peter Lutheran ChurchSheboyganNorthRev. Kristin Berglund
Grace Evangelical Lutheran ChurchThiensvilleNorthRev. William Beyer
Vernon Lutheran ChurchMukwonagoWest CentralRev. John Anderson
Spirit Of Peace Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeCentral
Christ Lutheran ChurchSalemSouthRev. Eric Silberschmidt
Redemption Lutheran ChurchWauwatosaSouth CentralRev. David Rebey
Unity Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeCentralRev. Kevan Penvose
St Stephen The Martyr Lutheran ChurchGreendaleSouth CentralRev. Brian Hooper
Christ The King Lutheran ChurchDelafieldWestRev. Jackie Cook
St Paul Evangelical Lutheran ChurchRandom LakeNorth
Christ the Victor Lutheran ChurchNew BerlinWest CentralRev. Rebecka Fetters
Reformation Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeCentralRev. Mark Thompson
Prince of Peace Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeSouth CentralRev. Andrew Nyren
Mount Hope Lutheran ChurchWest AllisSouth CentralRev. Stephen Boyhont
St Luke Lutheran ChurchSlingerNorthRev. Larry Harpster
Trinity Lutheran ChurchCedarburgNorthRev. Brent Halverson
Wayfarer's Faith CollectiveMilwaukeeCentralRev. Michael McAllister
All Saints Lutheran ChurchWalesWestRev. Roy Nelson
Lutheran Church Of The ResurrectionRacineSouthRev. Karen Pahl
Rev. Kelly Nieman Anderson
House Of Prayer Lutheran ChurchFranklinSouth CentralRev. Karl-John Stone
Faith/Santa Fe Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeCentralRev. Rony Reyes
St Mark Lutheran ChurchWaukeshaWest CentralRev. Andrew Fetters
St John Lutheran ChurchGraftonNorthRev. James O'Reilly-Christensen
St Luke Lutheran ChurchSheboygan FallsNorth
Wellington Park Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeCentral
Trinity Lutheran ChurchWest BendNorthRev. David Schoob
Rev. Cristy Schoob
Christ The King Lutheran ChurchPort WashingtonNorth
Lakeside Lutheran ChurchKenoshaSouthRev. James Lynch
St John's Evangelical Lutheran ChurchWest MilwaukeeCentralRev. Maren Hooper
Norway Evangelical Lutheran ChurchWind LakeWest CentralRev. Kristie Jaramillo
Rev. Mark Jaramillo
Galilee Lutheran ChurchPewaukeeWestRev. Jay Ford
St Mary's Lutheran ChurchKenoshaSouthRev. Paul Petersen
Advent Lutheran ChurchCedarburgNorthRev. Alexis Twito
Christ Lutheran ChurchMequonNorthRev. Robert Suhr
Rev. Andrew Suhr
Christ Our Savior Lutheran ChurchSussexWest CentralRev. Thomas Kent
Rev. Joe Wilkinson
The Table: A 1st Century Style Community In The 21st CenturyMilwaukeeCentralVenice Williams
Bethania Lutheran ChurchRacineSouthRev. Heather Bumstead
Peace Lutheran ChurchBurlingtonSouthRev. Susan Bowen
Grace Lutheran ChurchKenoshaSouthRev. Jonathan Barker
Holy Cross Lutheran ChurchMenomonee FallsWest CentralRev. Meredith Musaus
Rev. Drew Yoos
Rev. Sara Yoos
Deacon Elinor Schmidtke
Nativity Lutheran ChurchWauwatosaSouth Central
Holy Trinity Lutheran ChurchWest AllisSouth CentralRev. Jay Thorson
Redeemer Lutheran ChurchHartfordNorthRev. Aida Muñiz
Living Christ Lutheran ChurchGermantownWest CentralRev. Michael Anderson
St Luke Lutheran ChurchGreendaleSouth Central
Messiah Lutheran ChurchRacineSouthRev. Lee Longrie
Holy Communion Lutheran ChurchRacineSouthRev. Mark Doidge
Rev. Laura Fladten
Christ The Servant Lutheran ChurchWaukeshaWest Central
Trinity Lutheran ChurchSouth MilwaukeeSouth CentralRev. Denise Mbise
Whitnall Park Lutheran ChurchHales CornersSouth CentralRev. Michael Fazio
Immanuel Lutheran ChurchCedarburgNorthRev. Victoria Simon
Zion Lutheran ChurchAshippunWestRev. Douglas Andersen
Martin Luther Lutheran ChurchMilwaukeeSouth CentralRev. Ari Mattson
King Of Glory Lutheran ChurchGreenfieldSouth CentralRev. Tim Tahtinen
Our Savior Lutheran ChurchWest BendNorthDeacon Sherie Kruse
Rev. Dan Ruen
Christ Lutheran ChurchJacksonNorth
Bethlehem Evangelical Lutheran ChurchMuskegoWest CentralRev. Mary Doreza
Mount Olive Evangelical Lutheran ChurchMukwonagoWest CentralRev. Scot Ruffatto
Reformation Lutheran ChurchBrookfieldWest CentralRev. Cheri Johnson
Adoration Lutheran ChurchGreenfieldSouth CentralRev. Matthew Schlake-Kruse
Carthage CollegeKenoshaSouthRev. Kara Baylor
Luther ManorWauwatosaSouth CentralRev. Laura Gerstl-Beukema
ShorehavenOconomowocWestRev. Nicholaus Slater