A few notes about this table:

  • Baptized membership is from each congregation’s most recent Form A report filed in 2018. An asterisk denotes that a 2018 report was not filed.
  • Youth and young adult voting members must be under 31 on the day that they are selected or appointed by their congregation.
  • This chart includes lay voting members only. All rostered ministers (Word and Sacrament and Word and Service Ministers) are voting members.
  • We have congregations with the same name! Be sure to match the congregation and city to find your listing.
  • You can sort this table by entering your congregation or city into the search field at the top of the table.
NameCityBaptized Membership2019 Voting Allowance2019 Under 31 Allowance2018 Registered Voting Members (under 31)2018 Registered Voting Members (31 or older)
Abiding SaviorMilwaukee2752+100
AdorationGreenfield3602+102
AdventCedarburg10263+102
All Peoples GatheringMilwaukee322*2+111
All SaintsOak Creek7102+101
All SaintsWales6052+110
AscensionMilwaukee10603+103
AscensionWaukesha8763+102
AtonementMuskego7863+112
Bay ShoreWhitefish Bay594*2+101
BethaniaRacine3392+111
BethelMuskego1372+100
BethlehemMuskego1212+100
Breaking The ChainsMilwaukee12+100
Capitol DriveMilwaukee852+102
ChristJackson62*2+100
ChristMequon9663+100
ChristSalem891*3+100
Christ Our SaviorSussex12323+100
Christ The KingDelafield5802+102
Christ The KingPort Washington1472+102
Christ The ServantWaukesha5212+102
Christ the VictorNew Berlin992+101
CrossBurlington11453+102
CrossIxonia1102+101
CrossMilwaukee3782+102
Dr Martin LutherOconomowoc8233+101
EmausRacine3442+102
FaithCedarburg5722+103
Faith/Santa FeMilwaukee8243+101
FirstWest Allis1792+102
First UnitedSheboygan19865+103
Fox PointMilwaukee24516+100
GalileePewaukee5642+102
GethsemaneBrookfield1702+101
Gloria DeiMenomonee Falls972+102
Good ShepherdMilwaukee117*2+102
GraceThiensville4132+102
GraceGrafton8343+103
GraceKenosha2492+111
Great SpiritMilwaukee812+100
HephathaMilwaukee4632+102
Holy CommunionRacine9763+100
Holy CrossMenomonee Falls24156+106
Holy NativityKenosha692+100
Holy TrinityWest Allis3742+100
House Of PrayerFranklin396*2+102
ImmanuelCedarburg3942+102
IncarnationMilwaukee1972+100
Jackson ParkMilwaukee2352+100
Journey In FaithMt Pleasant2092+102
King Of GloryGreenfield146*2+100
KingoMilwaukee1182+102
Lake ParkMilwaukee6962+111
Living ChristGermantown3882+100
Living FaithRacine10403+113
Living HopeSaukville1982+102
Lord Of LifeKenosha9003+103
Luther MemorialWest Allis5622+100
Martin LutherMilwaukee2502+111
MemorialMilwaukee2092+111
MessiahRacine2462+100
MessiahTwin Lakes492+102
Mount CarmelMilwaukee10883+102
Mount HopeWest Allis7663+102
Mount OliveMukwonago5832+102
Mount PleasantRacine13524+104
Mount ZionWauwatosa8543+102
NativityWauwatosa652+100
North CapeFranksville7863+112
NorwayWind Lake1342*4+111
Our SaviorHartland5542+102
Our SaviorMilwaukee1832+102
Our SaviorOconomowoc20105+102
Our SaviorWest Bend1539*5+100
PeaceBurlington702+101
PeaceMilwaukee4912+100
Prince of PeaceMilwaukee4402+101
RedeemerRacine2282+101
RedeemerHartford2262+101
RedeemerMilwaukee2202+102
RedemptionWauwatosa1202+101
ReformationBrookfield932+102
ReformationMilwaukee151*2+103
ResurrectionPewaukee554*2+102
ResurrectionRacine9363+103
ResurrectionNew Berlin318*2+102
Spirit AliveKenosha2022+110
Spirit Of PeaceMilwaukee932+102
St JohnWest Milwaukee1712+102
St JohnBrookfield9133+112
St JohnGrafton1812+102
St JohnJackson5382+102
St JohnKenosha139*2+100
St JohnOconomowoc1622+102
St LukeWaukesha15184+113
St LukeGreendale6312+102
St LukeSheboygan Falls3002+102
St LukeSlinger9813+102
St MarkCudahy3242+101
St MarkWaukesha8493+102
St MaryKenosha15794+103
St MatthewPalmyra2642+102
St MatthewWauwatosa1785*5+102
St OlafRubicon3022+102
St PaulRandom Lake1502+101
St PaulKenosha3852+101
St PaulMilwaukee662+101
St PeterSheboygan4782+102
St Stephen The MartyrGreendale6472+102
The TableMilwaukee402+101
The Village ChurchMilwaukee952+111
TrinityCedarburg3362+102
TrinityKenosha6962+100
TrinitySouth Milwaukee4952+102
TrinityWest Bend16554+103
UnitedRacine1942+100
UnityBrookfield25306+133
UnityMilwaukee3182+102
VernonMukwonago5422+100
Wayfarer's Faith CollectivePort Washington*+100
Wellington ParkMilwaukee302+100
Whitnall ParkHales Corners5882+100
ZionAshippun1802+101