A few notes about this table:

  • Baptized membership is from each congregation’s most recent Form A report filed in 2019. An asterisk denotes that a 2019 report was not filed.
  • Youth and young adult voting members must be 30 or younger on the day that they are selected or appointed by their congregation.
  • This chart includes lay voting members only. All rostered ministers (Word and Sacrament and Word and Service Ministers) are voting members.
  • We have congregations with the same name! Be sure to match the congregation and city to find your listing.
  • You can sort this table by entering your congregation or city into the search field at the top of the table.
NameCityBaptized Membership2020 Voting Allowance2020 Under 31 Allowance2019 Registered Voting Members (31 or older)2019 Registered Voting Members (Under 31)
Abiding Savior Lutheran ChurchMilwaukee1842+110
Adoration Lutheran ChurchGreenfield2162+120
Advent Lutheran ChurchCedarburg4502+120
All Peoples Gathering Lutheran ChurchMilwaukee*121*2+120
All Saints Lutheran ChurchOak Creek6872+110
All Saints Lutheran ChurchWales5872+100
Ascension Lutheran ChurchWaukesha9313+130
Ascension Lutheran ChurchMilwaukee*923*3+130
Atonement Lutheran ChurchMuskego7873+122
Bay Shore Lutheran ChurchWhitefish Bay6112+120
Bethania Lutheran ChurchRacine3452+120
Bethel Lutheran ChurchMuskego1302+100
Bethlehem Evangelical Lutheran ChurchMuskego1202+110
Breaking The Chains CongregationMilwaukee52+120
Capitol Drive Lutheran ChurchMilwaukee422+120
Christ Lutheran ChurchMequon11183+100
Christ Lutheran ChurchSalem4412+110
Christ Lutheran ChurchJackson272+100
Christ Our Savior Lutheran ChurchSussex12313+121
Christ The King Lutheran ChurchDelafield5012+120
Christ The King Lutheran ChurchPort Washington1402+120
Christ The Servant Lutheran ChurchWaukesha5232+111
Christ the Victor Lutheran ChurchNew Berlin942+120
Cross Lutheran ChurchMilwaukee*343*2+121
Cross Lutheran ChurchBurlington11803+131
Cross Lutheran ChurchIxonia1192+120
Dr Martin Luther Lutheran ChurchOconomowoc8293+101
Emaus ELCARacine2342+120
Faith Lutheran ChurchCedarburg5862+121
Faith/Santa Fe Lutheran ChurchMilwaukee9003+100
First Lutheran ChurchWest Allis1742+120
First United Lutheran ChurchSheboygan20425+140
Fox Point Lutheran ChurchMilwaukee25946+100
Galilee Lutheran ChurchPewaukee5732+120
Gethsemane Lutheran ChurchBrookfield1752+100
Gloria Dei Lutheran ChurchMenomonee Falls952+121
Good Shepherd/Trinity Lutheran ChurchMilwaukee972+121
Grace Evangelical Lutheran ChurchThiensville4442+121
Grace Lutheran ChurchGrafton8273+121
Grace Lutheran ChurchKenosha2472+120
Hephatha Lutheran ChurchMilwaukee4792+120
Holy Communion Lutheran ChurchRacine9353+101
Holy Cross Lutheran ChurchMenomonee Falls22936+152
Holy Nativity Lutheran ChurchKenosha462+100
Holy Trinity Lutheran ChurchWest Allis2982+110
House Of Prayer Lutheran ChurchFranklin3842+120
Immanuel Lutheran ChurchCedarburg4182+120
Incarnation Lutheran ChurchMilwaukee792+121
Jackson Park Lutheran ChurchMilwaukee2522+100
Journey In FaithMt Pleasant1312+120
King Of Glory Lutheran ChurchGreenfield872+120
Kingo Lutheran ChurchMilwaukee1252+111
Lake Park Lutheran ChurchMilwaukee7032+112
Living Christ Lutheran ChurchGermantown*368*2+110
Living Faith Lutheran ChurchRacine5822+120
Living Hope Lutheran ChurchSaukville1872+120
Lord Of Life Lutheran ChurchKenosha8053+121
Luther Memorial Lutheran ChurchWest Allis932+100
Lutheran Church of the Great SpiritMilwaukee*81*2+110
Lutheran Church Of The RedeemerRacine1812+120
Lutheran Church Of The ResurrectionPewaukee5052+120
Lutheran Church Of The ResurrectionRacine9563+131
Martin Luther Lutheran ChurchMilwaukee2432+121
Memorial Lutheran ChurchMilwaukee2052+100
Messiah Lutheran ChurchTwin Lakes2312+120
Messiah Lutheran ChurchRacine432+100
Mount Carmel Lutheran ChurchMilwaukee11153+110
Mount Hope Lutheran ChurchWest Allis6902+121
Mount Olive Evangelical Lutheran ChurchMukwonago5752+120
Mount Pleasant Lutheran ChurchRacine11703+132
Mount Zion Lutheran ChurchWauwatosa5412+120
Nativity Lutheran ChurchWauwatosa552+100
North Cape Lutheran ChurchFranksville*797*3+120
Norway Evangelical Lutheran ChurchWind Lake11593+120
Our Savior Lutheran ChurchOconomowoc21215+120
Our Savior Lutheran ChurchHartland*526*2+120
Our Savior Lutheran ChurchMilwaukee1282+120
Our Savior Lutheran ChurchWest Bend6512+100
Peace Lutheran ChurchMilwaukee*491 (2011)*2+100
Peace Lutheran ChurchBurlington732+120
Prince of Peace Lutheran ChurchMilwaukee3492+110
Redeemer Lutheran ChurchHartford1902+121
Redeemer Lutheran ChurchMilwaukee2522+120
Redemption Lutheran ChurchWauwatosa1122+120
Reformation Lutheran ChurchMilwaukee*155*2+120
Reformation Lutheran ChurchBrookfield802+110
Resurrection Lutheran ChurchNew Berlin*319*2+110
Spirit Alive Lutheran ChurchKenosha1862+100
Spirit Of Peace Lutheran ChurchMilwaukee552+120
St John Lutheran ChurchGrafton1822+120
St John Lutheran ChurchOconomowoc1752+120
St John Lutheran ChurchKenosha*122*2+100
St John Lutheran ChurchJackson5632+110
St John's Evangelical Lutheran ChurchWest Milwaukee1742+120
St John's Lutheran ChurchBrookfield10713+120
St Luke Lutheran ChurchSlinger9203+120
St Luke Lutheran ChurchGreendale6422+121
St Luke Lutheran ChurchSheboygan Falls2442+110
St Luke's Lutheran ChurchWaukesha*1356*4+140
St Mark Lutheran ChurchWaukesha*673*2+120
St Mark Lutheran ChurchCudahy3272+100
St Mary's Lutheran ChurchKenosha12123+130
St Matthew Lutheran ChurchWauwatosa18295+100
St Matthew Lutheran ChurchPalmyra2242+120
St Olaf Lutheran ChurchRubicon2602+110
St Paul Evangelical Lutheran ChurchRandom Lake1482+111
St Paul Lutheran ChurchKenosha4122+100
St Paul Lutheran ChurchMilwaukee622+120
St Peter Lutheran ChurchSheboygan5252+120
St Stephen The Martyr Lutheran ChurchGreendale6492+120
The Table: A 1st Century Style Community In The 21st CenturyMilwaukee572+100
The Village ChurchMilwaukee1062+120
Trinity Lutheran ChurchWest Bend17054+114
Trinity Lutheran ChurchSouth Milwaukee4862+121
Trinity Lutheran ChurchCedarburg2372+120
Trinity Lutheran ChurchKenosha5122+100
United Lutheran ChurchRacine1882+120
Unity Lutheran ChurchBrookfield25876+141
Unity Lutheran ChurchMilwaukee2872+120
Vernon Lutheran ChurchMukwonago3132+110
Wayfarer's Faith CollectivePort WashingtonN/A*2+100
Wellington Park Lutheran ChurchMilwaukee292+110
Whitnall Park Lutheran ChurchHales Corners5522+100
Zion Lutheran ChurchAshippun1762+120